Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own
Thank you for another successful year!  We hope that you enjoyed yourself at the 2013 Western Regional Tapestry Conference!

Slippery Rock University will be issuing your CEU’s.  You should expect those in the mail over the next few weeks.  You will also receive a certificate for attending the conference via email from The Bair Foundation within the next 2 weeks.  

We look forward to seeing you again next year!
View analytic
D

Daniel

Dept of Veteran Affairs
Management Analyst SSVF
JA

Jane Albaugh

Private Practice (Tionesta)
PA

Peter Albert

VA Butler Healthcare (Butler)
CA

Connie Arford

Forest-Warren Human Services
Intake Caseworker III
JA

Jack Atkinson

Bethesda Children's Home
ECILP Case Manager
NA

Nichole Aversa

The Bair Foundation
FCS
JB

Jameekia Barnett

Mercer County Children and Youth Services
Resource Care/Training Supervisor
BB

Bethany Bickel

The Bair Foundation
Foster Care Specialist
AB

Amy Bizjak

Bethesda Children's Home
BB

Brian Block

Wolverine Loss Control Services (Bethlehem)
KB

Karen Braden

The Bair Foundation of PA
Foster Home Secretary - New Wilmington Office
LB

Larry Breitenstein

Slipper Rock University
Social Work Program Coordinator
BB

Brandy Bridge

Family Design Resources
LSI Paralegal
avatar for Jill Buffalini

Jill Buffalini

Adoption Connection PA
Caseworker
JB

John Bukovac

alternative living solutions
JB

Jeanne Burger

Auberle Foster Care
Foster Care Manager
avatar for Mel Carlson

Mel Carlson

GJR
Social Worker
avatar for Paula Carlson

Paula Carlson

All 4 One - Orphan Care Ministry
BC

Bridget Clement

Auberle Foster Care (McKeesport)
EC

Errone Cody

JusticeWorks YouthCare
Regional Director
avatar for Meri Collins

Meri Collins

Lifespan Family Services
Foster Care Director
avatar for Adoption Connection

Adoption Connection

Adoption Connection
BC

Bill Cress

VA Healthcare (Butler)
VISN 4 OEF/OIF/OND Program Coordinator
MA

Mary Ann Daniels

Erie County DHS
Office of Children and Youth, Director
DD

Deborah DeBoer-Gregori

Pentz Run Youth Services, Inc.
Executive Director
JD

Josephine DeCarlo, BA

LifeSpan Family Services
Adoption Services Director
CD

Caryl Dexter

The Bair Foundation
Foster Care Specialist
SE

Stephen Eidson

Univ. of Pittsburgh; The Pennsylvania Child Welfare Resource Center (Smethport)
avatar for Stephané Elisco-Mastropietro

Stephané Elisco-Mastropietro

Private Practice
Outpatient Therapist
ME

Maria Elkady

Bethesda Children's Home
Admissions Coordinator
KF

Kristen Frye

The Bair Foundation
Permanency Specialist
avatar for Whitney Galati

Whitney Galati

Mercer County CYS
IL Program Specialist
BG

Brianna Garretson

Mels Pizzeria
SG

Sheila Gold

Allegheny General hospital
transplant social worker
RG

Rachel Gottron

The Bair Foundation
Program Director
SG

Sara Gould

Family Pathways
Facilitator
JG

Jessica Grayburn

Mental Health/Art Therapy Clinician, Mobile Therapist, Behavioral...
FH

Faye Hall

Jewish Family Service of Greater Harrisburg (Harrisburg)
JH

Jeff Hansotte

United State Postal Service
Supervisor
avatar for Rhonda Hansotte

Rhonda Hansotte

The Bair Foundation
PA State Administrative Asst
avatar for Natalie Higbee

Natalie Higbee

Prince of Peace Center
Director of Family Supportive Services
CJ

Carrie Jarvis

Auberle
Care Coordination Manager
RJ

Rhonda Jewart

Family Pathways
Facilitator
SJ

Serena Johnston

Butler County Children and Youth
Caseworker
avatar for Christopher M. Johnston, MSW

Christopher M. Johnston, MSW

The Bair Foundation
JJ

Jennifer Jones

LifeSpan Family Services
Program Coordinator
BJ

Beth Judd

The Bair Foundation
avatar for Shannon Kelley

Shannon Kelley

The Bair Foundation
Adoption and Permanency Supervisor
GK

Gabriela Kellogg

Bethesda-ECILP
case manager
TK

Tammy Kerr

Armstrong County Youth and Family Services
Intern
LK

Laurel Korns

The Bair Foundation
Lead Permanency Specialist
LK

Lisa Kray

Heart 2 Heart Parent Support Network
Family Services Coordinator
ML

Mariann Lillibridge

Cray Youth & Family Services
IL Coordinator
ML

maria livingston

Vocational & Psychological Services
Director of Autism
avatar for Amy Swigart M.S.D.A.P.A.

Amy Swigart M.S.D.A.P.A.

Butler County Juvenile Court Services and Juvenile Court Judges Commission of Pennsylvania
Trainer/Instructor for Commission
avatar for Joseph H. Markiewicz

Joseph H. Markiewicz

Penn State University
Project Director & Senior Research Associate
CM

Christian Marshall

Venango County Court Supervision Services
Aftercare Juvenile Probation Officer
BM

Brenda Martin

Bethesda Children's Home
case manager
JD

Judy Dobson McCollough

Headlines of Hair Concepts
MM

Melissa McLaughlin

Hermitage House Youth Services
MM

Marcelle M. McMillen

Armstrong County Children Youth and Family Services
Supervisor
DM

David Meckley

St John's Reformed Church, CCCC
Pastor
avatar for David Meckley

David Meckley

St John's Reformed Church, CCCC
Pastor
DJ

Dr. Joseph Merhaut

Department of Special Education Slippery Rock University
Chairperson of Special Education Department and Faculty Member
JL

Jeff L. Merkert

Jewish Family Service of Greater Harrisburg (Harrisburg)
JM

Jim Miller

Erie VA
Program Manager-Returning service Members
TM

Tanya Montgomery

Butler County CYS
Caseworker
TM

Tanya Montgomery

Butler County Children & Youth (Butler)
MM

Michelle Morgan

UPMC Health Plan
Mobile Pediatric Social Worker
MN

Melissa Needham

Alternative Living Solutions
Supervisor
MJ

Mary Jane Niebauer

VA Healthcare (Butler)
Psychologist
avatar for alecia norfleet

alecia norfleet

AmeriCorps
Youth Activities Leader
EO

Elise Oconnell

Integrative Therapies Meadville
Psychotherapist
BO

Brandi Owens

Heart 2 Heart PSN, INC
Youth & Housing Services Coordintor
avatar for Shari Perry

Shari Perry

The Bair Foundation
Intake Director
avatar for Darla Poole

Darla Poole

Auberle
Director of Community Services
MR

Missy Raho, LSW

Cambria County Children and Youth Services
MR

Marni Rettig

Butler County Children and Youth
Contracted Quality Assurance
KR

Kaitlynn Romell

The Bair Foundation
Permanency Specialist
avatar for Bryant Rummel, MSW, LSW

Bryant Rummel, MSW, LSW

Butler County Children and Youth Agency
Caseworker
GS

Gina Saly

Cambria County Children & Youth Service
Licensed Social Worker
JS

Joanna Sanzo

Family Services of NW PA
ILP Case Manager
LS

Lisa Schiller

MHY Family Services
Executive Director
JS

Jill Schmidt

The Bair Foundation
Director of Adoption
JS

Jen Scholl

The Bair Foundation
Permanency Specialist
avatar for Brandy Houk Shearer

Brandy Houk Shearer

The Bair Foundation
Graphic and Creative Developer
AS

Annamarie Simpson, MS, MSW, LSW

Armstrong County CYFS
Supervisor
HS

Heather Skokowski

Family Services of NWPA
Kinship/adoption worker
JS

Juanita Smith

The Prevention Network
Program Director
BS

Bonnie Studor

Mercer County Children and Youth Services
Program Specialist
avatar for Jeffrey Sunderman

Jeffrey Sunderman

Clover Psychological Association
Counselor
MS

MaryEdna Sunkel

Family Design Resources
LSI Administrative Assistant
CS

Christina Sutton

Bethany Christian Services
Clinical Supervisor
JF

Joseph F. Szewczyk, Jr., LSW

Cambria County Children and Youth Service
RT

Rebecca Toogood

Family Pathways
Facilitator
NT

Nichole Troup-Dye

Alternative Living Solutions
Clinical Director
LV

Linda Venn

Adoption Connection, PA
Operations Manager
avatar for Stan Waddell

Stan Waddell

Cenpatico
National Trainer
JW

Jessica Wagner

family pathways
facilitator
JW

Jenny Walter, LSW

The Bair Foundation
LW

Lauren Warso

The Bair Foundation
Permanency Specialist
BW

Bethany Wentz, MA

MHY Family Services
MST Supervisor
FW

Falon Westlake

The Bair Foundation
Program Director
SW

Sarah Whitman

Lifespan Family Coordinator
Program Coordinator
avatar for One Simple Wish

One Simple Wish

Stephanie Conni
Program Manager
JW

Jeff Wolfe

Cray Youth and Family Services
avatar for Kim Young

Kim Young

The Bair Foundation
Pennsylvania State Director